Back San Bernardino County

Overview

San Bernardino County

San Bernardino County is home to 18,317 active real estate agents and 7,734 active real estate offices.  There are 18 agents who are known for their trustworthiness, and 170 agents known for being pricing experts.

Over the past 12 months there have been 20,256 active and sold properties, with 775 reviews in total. This is a 5% decrease compared to the previous 12 months.

90%
Happiness rating
775
Reviews collected
18,317
Active agents
7,734
Active offices
20,256
Properties sold
19,735
Properties active

Latest reviews in San Bernardino County

Local market insights

Sellers in San Bernardino County are some of the happiest

90% of sellers reported being happy with their sale price in the last 12 months.

San Bernardino County is known for its price experts

170 agents have earned the Price Expert badge - reflecting their ability to achieve a price that meets or exceeds their clients expectations.

San Bernardino County is known for its trustworthy agents

43 agents have earned our coveted Trusted Agent badge - demonstrating their transparency.

Property market insights

Price and performance data by property type for San Bernardino County.

Median price snapshot for single-family properties

The median sale price for single-family properties in San Bernardino County is $541.92k, down 1% over the last 12 months. The number of single-family properties sold has decreased by 8% over the last 12 months.

Median single-family price
$541.92k
Median days on market for single-family properties
30
Bedrooms
Median Price
Sold
2 bedroom
$359.75k
1903
3 bedroom
$502.55k
6408
4 bedroom
$653.85k
4866

Happy sellers in San Bernardino County

90%
90% of sellers in San Bernardino County reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

San Bernardino County stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 398 reviews in San Bernardino County over the last 12 months.

Top agencies by market share

Over the 12 months Crmls have sold 510 properties, which accounts for 1% of the property sales in San Bernardino County. This is followed by Century 21 Full Realty Service with 414 property sales (1%) and REMAX Big Bear | Big Bear Lake at 403 property sales (1%).

Crmls
1%
Century 21 Full Realty Service
1%
REMAX Big Bear | Big Bear Lake
1%

The RateMyAgent Experience

Every verified review on RateMyAgent is linked to a specific property transaction, ensuring that the feedback comes from real buyers and sellers. This also allows you to view key property details - such as location and number of bedrooms - so you can find reviews relevant to your own real estate journey. With our verification process, you can trust that the experiences shared are real, reliable, and helpful.

Integrity is at the core of what we do. We conduct rigorous daily integrity checks on all reviews, using multi-stage verification to analyze submission data and behavioral patterns for potential anomalies. Suspicious reviews may be rejected outright or escalated for further scrutiny by our internal team.

Transparency and fairness are core to how RateMyAgent works. While it’s sometimes assumed that only positive reviews appear on our platform, that’s not the case.
Only clients involved in an actual transaction with an agent can leave a review. This helps ensure authenticity and prevents fake or anonymous feedback. Agent's have no control over what’s written - every review, whether positive or critical, is published and remains visible.

Through verified reviews and price satisfaction insights, we highlight top-performing agents who consistently exceed client expectations. All agents can request and collect reviews for free, and subscription status has no impact on rankings or award eligibility. Our Agent of the Year Awards and platform rankings are based solely on verified client feedback and performance. By celebrating excellence fairly and transparently, we help consumers find the best agents with confidence.

Learn more
Award winning agent
For San Bernardino County
Linda Pope
Linda Pope

Realty ONE Group Empire | Hesperia

Why sellers choose RateMyAgent to find their agent

Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
Recent agent activity

Cities in San Bernardino County

Suburbs in San Bernardino County

Neighbourhoods in San Bernardino County

View nearby Counties

© 2026 RateMyAgent