Back FL, 34242

Find a real estate agent in 6 easy steps

Find Me An Agent

416 real estate offices in FL, 34242

Sorted by most reviews for offices in 34242 over the past 12 months.
View SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC's profile

SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

5.0

From 24 reviews overall

Last 12 months in 34242

0

Reviews in 34242

5

Sold

2

For Sale

$7.2m

Total sales value

$1.4m

Avg. sale price

Very knowledgeable and understood the market at the time of the sale.

Dennis had excellent communication skills. He kept us informed and gave helpful recommendations based on client feedback. He was especially helpful with all the details given we live out of state. He went above and beyond realtor responsibilities on multiple occasions. I highly recommend him.

DONNA EMERY 6 months ago
Email
View SHOWTIME REALTY's profile

SHOWTIME REALTY

5.0

From 68 reviews overall

Last 12 months in 34242

0

Reviews in 34242

4

Sold

2

For Sale

$1.8m

Total sales value

$460k

Avg. sale price

Best Realtor Experience!

Bob is not only a knowledgeable, professional realtor, he is caring, hardworking, and compassionate. His support is 110% and he goes over and above to get the job done. He provided the best realtor experience we have ever had we would unhesitatingly recommend him to family, friends, or any person looking to buy or sell a home! We rate him #1!

Melanie Jackson 6 months ago
Email
View RE/MAX PLATINUM's profile

RE/MAX PLATINUM

N/A

From 0 reviews overall

Last 12 months in 34242

0

Reviews in 34242

4

Sold

1

For Sale

$3.3m

Total sales value

$832k

Avg. sale price

No reviews in 34242 yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Email
View REDFIN CORPORATION's profile

REDFIN CORPORATION

5.0

From 41 reviews overall

Last 12 months in 34242

0

Reviews in 34242

4

Sold

3

For Sale

$3.1m

Total sales value

$769k

Avg. sale price

Angel in disguise

I recently had the pleasure of working with the amazing Shelly who truly felt like an angel in disguise. From the very beginning, her attention to detail and dedication to helping me find the perfect home was nothing short of remarkable. She went above and beyond, making me feel like I was her top priority every step of the way. Working with Shelly was like having a supportive family member by my side throughout the entire process. Her warmth and genuine care for our needs made the experience not only seamless but also enjoyable. She took the time to understand our preferences, guiding us towards properties that were an ideal fit for our expanding family. But what truly sets Shelly apart is her unwavering commitment to excellence. Her expertise and knowledge of the market were evident in every interaction. She left no stone unturned, ensuring that all the necessary details were taken care of, and I felt secure in our decision. In short, Shelly has been a true blessing. We are incredibly grateful for her guidance, professionalism, and above all, her genuine kindness. If you're looking for a realtor who will treat you like family, pay attention to the smallest details, and make your dreams come true, I wholeheartedly recommend working with this incredible individual. Shelly is a rare find and a true gem in the real estate world.

Isaiah Merritt almost 3 years ago
Email
View KW SUNCOAST's profile

KW SUNCOAST

5.0

From 216 reviews overall

Last 12 months in 34242

0

Reviews in 34242

4

Sold

1

For Sale

$4.9m

Total sales value

$1.2m

Avg. sale price

Could not have done it without her!

Working with Lauren was easily the best decision we made during our home-buying journey. We were purchasing this property entirely from out of the country, which could have been a logistical nightmare, but she handled every detail with incredible professionalism and care. ​She was our eyes and ears on the ground, providing exceptional communication and making us feel like we were right there with her. She is trustworthy, proactive, and truly went above and beyond to ensure everything was perfect for our closing. We cannot give her enough praise—if you are looking for an agent who delivers 5-star service, look no further!

Michelle Chwialkowski about 2 months ago
Email
View EXP REALTY LLC's profile

EXP REALTY LLC

N/A

From 0 reviews overall

Last 12 months in 34242

0

Reviews in 34242

4

Sold

3

For Sale

$8.8m

Total sales value

$2.2m

Avg. sale price

No reviews in 34242 yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Email
View THE SARASOTA REAL ESTATE COMP.'s profile

THE SARASOTA REAL ESTATE COMP.

N/A

From 0 reviews overall

Last 12 months in 34242

0

Reviews in 34242

4

Sold

18

For Sale

$12.9m

Total sales value

$3.2m

Avg. sale price

No reviews in 34242 yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Email
View CAPITAL REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE's profile

CAPITAL REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE

4.7

From 3 reviews overall

Last 12 months in 34242

0

Reviews in 34242

3

Sold

3

For Sale

$3.1m

Total sales value

$1m

Avg. sale price

Excellent Transaction

Bettina was very diligent to find the best property and was very professional in her communication, always looking out for my best interest.

over 5 years ago
Email
View COLDWELL BANKER REALTY's profile

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

N/A

From 0 reviews overall

Last 12 months in 34242

0

Reviews in 34242

3

Sold

1

For Sale

$7.7m

Total sales value

$2.6m

Avg. sale price

No reviews in 34242 yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

28 - 36 of 347

View nearby Suburbs

© 2026 RateMyAgent