Back Stewart County

Overview

Stewart County

Stewart County is home to 348 active real estate agents and 160 active real estate offices.  There are 6 agents known for being pricing experts.

Over the past 12 months there have been 201 active and sold properties, with 4 reviews in total. This is a 19% decrease compared to the previous 12 months.

4
Reviews collected
348
Active agents
160
Active offices
201
Properties sold
537
Properties active

Latest reviews in Stewart County

Local market insights

Favourable sellers market in Stewart County

Median sale prices for houses is up 9% YoY making it a great time to consult local agents about selling.

Stewart County is known for its price experts

6 agents have earned the Price Expert badge - reflecting their ability to achieve a price that meets or exceeds their clients expectations.

Stewart County is known for its top agents

2 agents have earned the elusive Top 20% Nationwide badge - recognising their consistent performance in their market.

Property market insights

Price and performance data by property type for Stewart County.

Median price snapshot for single-family properties

The median sale price for single-family properties in Stewart County is $292k over the last 12 months. The number of single-family properties sold has decreased by 3% over the last 12 months.

Median single-family price
$292k
Median days on market for single-family properties
41
Bedrooms
Median Price
Sold
2 bedroom
$199.9k
19
3 bedroom
$297k
63
4 bedroom
$354k
20

Happy sellers in Stewart County

~%

We have insufficient information to provide an overview of customer satisfaction for Stewart County. Viewing the agent profiles, reviews and sales for Stewart County can provide insights for this location.

Top agencies by market share

Over the 12 months Century 21 Platinum Properties have sold 60 properties, which accounts for 16% of the property sales in Stewart County. This is followed by Spotlight Properties, LLC with 39 property sales (10%) and Haus Realty & Management LLC at 17 property sales (4%).

Century 21 Platinum Properties
16%
Spotlight Properties, LLC
10%
Haus Realty & Management LLC
4%

The RateMyAgent Experience

Every verified review on RateMyAgent is linked to a specific property transaction, ensuring that the feedback comes from real buyers and sellers. This also allows you to view key property details - such as location and number of bedrooms - so you can find reviews relevant to your own real estate journey. With our verification process, you can trust that the experiences shared are real, reliable, and helpful.

Integrity is at the core of what we do. We conduct rigorous daily integrity checks on all reviews, using multi-stage verification to analyze submission data and behavioral patterns for potential anomalies. Suspicious reviews may be rejected outright or escalated for further scrutiny by our internal team.

Transparency and fairness are core to how RateMyAgent works. While it’s sometimes assumed that only positive reviews appear on our platform, that’s not the case.
Only clients involved in an actual transaction with an agent can leave a review. This helps ensure authenticity and prevents fake or anonymous feedback. Agent's have no control over what’s written - every review, whether positive or critical, is published and remains visible.

Through verified reviews and price satisfaction insights, we highlight top-performing agents who consistently exceed client expectations. All agents can request and collect reviews for free, and subscription status has no impact on rankings or award eligibility. Our Agent of the Year Awards and platform rankings are based solely on verified client feedback and performance. By celebrating excellence fairly and transparently, we help consumers find the best agents with confidence.

Learn more
Award winning agent
For Stewart County
Rachel Wallace
Rachel Wallace

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Why sellers choose RateMyAgent to find their agent

Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
Recent agent activity

Cities in Stewart County

Suburbs in Stewart County

View nearby Counties

© 2026 RateMyAgent