Back KY, 40511

Overview

KY, 40511

KY, 40511 is home to 321 active real estate agents and 171 active real estate offices.  There are 1 agents who are known for their trustworthiness, and 32 agents known for being pricing experts.

Over the past 12 months there have been 580 active and sold properties, with 60 reviews in total. This is a 13% decrease compared to the previous 12 months.

92%
Happiness rating
60
Reviews collected
321
Active agents
171
Active offices
580
Properties sold
212
Properties active

Latest reviews in 40511

Local market insights

Sellers in 40511 are some of the happiest

92% of sellers reported being happy with their sale price in the last 12 months.

40511 is known for its price experts

32 agents have earned the Price Expert badge - reflecting their ability to achieve a price that meets or exceeds their clients expectations.

40511 is known for its trustworthy agents

11 agents have earned our coveted Trusted Agent badge - demonstrating their transparency.

Property market insights

Price and performance data by property type for 40511.

Median price snapshot for single-family properties

The median sale price for single-family properties in 40511 is $344.84k, up 2% over the last 12 months. The number of single-family properties sold has decreased by 11% over the last 12 months.

Median single-family price
$344.84k
Median days on market for single-family properties
12
Bedrooms
Median Price
Sold
3 bedroom
$310.5k
277
4 bedroom
$382.5k
187
5 bedroom
$466.87k
35

Happy sellers in 40511

92%
92% of sellers in 40511 reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

40511 stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 21 reviews in 40511 over the last 12 months.

Top agencies by market share

Over the 12 months Christie's International Real Estate Bluegrass have sold 168 properties, which accounts for 15% of the property sales in 40511. This is followed by The Brokerage with 92 property sales (8%) and Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty at 51 property sales (5%).

Christie's International Real Estate Bluegrass
15%
The Brokerage
8%
Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty
5%

The RateMyAgent Experience

Every verified review on RateMyAgent is linked to a specific property transaction, ensuring that the feedback comes from real buyers and sellers. This also allows you to view key property details - such as location and number of bedrooms - so you can find reviews relevant to your own real estate journey. With our verification process, you can trust that the experiences shared are real, reliable, and helpful.

Integrity is at the core of what we do. We conduct rigorous daily integrity checks on all reviews, using multi-stage verification to analyze submission data and behavioral patterns for potential anomalies. Suspicious reviews may be rejected outright or escalated for further scrutiny by our internal team.