South Carolina

6,015 real estate agents in South Carolina

Sorted by most reviews for agents in South Carolina over the past 12 months.
View Boyd Burks' profileBoyd Burks

Boyd Burks

5.0 (15 reviews)
  • Avg. sale price N/A
  • Sold (as lead agent) 0
  • Properties for sale 2
almost 7 years ago

Seller of 121 Beatty Downs Rd, St. Andrews

The best agent in the country perhaps

I am not writing this review because I was made to do it. Mr Boyd Burks truly is the best agent I ever dealt with. He's retired military and I also served in the military as well. That discipline he brings to the table is unmatched. He gets back with you very, very quickly and doesn't stop fighting for you, even after you make your sale. If you're selling or buying property in South Carolina and need an agent, seek him out and go with him. You won't be disappointed, trust me. I highly recommend him.

Accolades

Contact
View Nick Grubisa's profileNick Grubisa

Nick Grubisa

N/A
  • Avg. sale price N/A
  • Sold (as lead agent) 0
  • Properties for sale 1

No reviews in South Carolina yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Accolades

Contact
View Kristina Schnezler's profileKristina Schnezler

Kristina Schnezler

5.0 (1 review)
  • Avg. sale price N/A
  • Sold (as lead agent) 0
  • Properties for sale 1
Thomas Dohertyover 3 years ago

Buyer of 108 Hunters Woods Drive, Simpsonville

Made home buying easy

Kristina had great patience and understanding with me. She worked incredibly hard to make sure I found the right home. When we went into closing she took the pressure off me and helped get me across the finish life.

Accolades

Contact

Thinking of selling? Start here.

Pop in your address and we'll show you local sales, agent performance, and what buyers are paying nearby.

View Shannon Stewart's profileShannon Stewart

Shannon Stewart

5.0 (21 reviews)
  • Avg. sale price N/A
  • Sold (as lead agent) 0
  • Properties for sale 1
James Bevinsover 1 year ago

Buyer of 203 Elk Point, McCormick

Our experience working with Shannon was a pleasure

Our experience working with Shannon was a pleasure. She was friendly, professional, and knowledgeable. Shannon went above and beyond to help us find our home and stayed with us throughout the closing. Shannon helped us make the transition here after the sale was completed and helped us navigate many of the details we needed to complete with the town and local utilities. I would highly recommend Shannon for anyone looking for an amazing real estate agent.

Accolades

Contact
5743 - 5751 of 6,015

Cities in South Carolina

Suburbs in South Carolina

Counties in South Carolina

View nearby States

© 2026 RateMyAgent