Keller Williams Realty Cview

934 N Ferdon Blvd, Crestview, FL 32536
  •   5   (9 reviews)

Meet the team

Get to know the 22 agents at Keller Williams Realty Cview.

Denise Mitchell
Denise Mitchell

Licensed Real Estate Agent

  5   (7 reviews)
About Denise
Meet Denise Mitchell, your trusted real estate expert in Florida. With a proven track record of 18 properties sold in the past year alone, Denise knows how to get the best results for her clients. Based in the vibrant communities of Crestview, Navarre, and Fort Walton Beach, she brings local knowledge and expertise to every transaction. Denise specializes in a diverse range of property types, having successfully sold land, townhouses, condos, and single-family homes. Her deep understanding of the local market is evident in her impressive sales figures, with an average property sales price of $424,000 and total sales amounting to over $6.6 million. Clients appreciate Denise’s ability to make the home buying or selling experience smooth and efficient. On average, her listings are on the market for only four days, demonstrating her skill in pricing and marketing properties for quick and favorable sales. Her current listings, in high demand areas, attract buyers seeking the charms and amenities of the Florida lifestyle. Whether you're buying your first home, a vacation getaway, or selling to move onto your next chapter, Denise’s dedication and insights ensure your goals are met. Beyond her professional achievements, Denise’s friendly and knowledgeable approach has earned her a perfect 5-star rating from her clients. Engage with Denise Mitchell today for an experience rooted in expertise, integrity, and a passion for real estate.
View Profile
About Patti
Having vacationed yearly in Florida's panhandle, traveling from central Illinois, my husband and I always said once the kids were grown we would move south. We knew we wanted to live near the Emerald Coast and in January of 2020 we made that dream a reality. We rented for a bit to get a better idea of the area and where we would like to settle. In October of 2020 we bought our home in Crestview and have never looked back. Realizing how important that decision was we want to help others find their perfect home. And having to sell our house in Illinois, it is vital to have the right agent/s to give you honest pricing and coaching to help your home sell quickly. My husband, Mike and I are a real estate team devoted to helping you find your perfect home or to help you sell your current home at the best price and conditions for you. We really do work for you. We will give you the complete current market analysis in the area you are wanting to buy or sell in but ultimately, it is your home and/or your purchase so we listen to you.
View Profile
About Amber

Amber currently has 5 active property listings and 6 sold property listings over the past 12 months.

View Profile
About Beth

Beth has 1 sold property listings over the past 12 months.

View Profile
About Black

Black currently has 7 active property listings and 6 sold property listings over the past 12 months.

View Profile
About Caudill

Caudill currently has 19 active property listings and 47 sold property listings over the past 12 months.

View Profile
Keller Williams Realty Cview

Are you Keller Williams Realty Cview?

Contact help@renowned.com and one of our friendly team will assist you to claim your profile, request and receive your first review.

Claim profile

About us

Keller Williams Realty Cview is a real estate office. They have 9 verified reviews with an average rating of 5 stars. They currently have 76 active property listings and 97 sold property listings over the past 12 months worth $34,464,823.

Our reviews

  5  
9 reviewsacross 6 different locations, showing 6.
over 1 year ago
Highly recommend Denise for any and all real estate needs!

Denise was a pleasure to work with! She was always timely, responsive, and knowledgeable about the current real estate market and trends. She had all the proper contacts to get various things accomplished both before and after closing.

Denise Mitchell

Denise Mitchell

  5   (7 reviews)
almost 2 years ago
Fantastic experience

Denise was incredibly easy to work with! She was accommodating, kind, professional, and attentive! We highly recommend her!

Denise Mitchell

Denise Mitchell

  5   (7 reviews)
almost 3 years ago
Denise Mitchell - Realtor Extraordinaire!

Denise Mitchell is an honest, smart, and supportive realtor who breaks through the sales rhetoric surrounding home buying. Prior to us leaving Crestview to Lynn Haven, Denise knew what kind of house we were prepared to buy. She had our tour planned ahead of time our so it was easy to select an acceptable home on that very same day. Thank you Keller Williams for Denise Mitchell!! šŸ¤ šŸ¦ƒšŸ‘

Denise Mitchell

Denise Mitchell

  5   (7 reviews)
almost 3 years ago
The Very Best

If you need a realtor that will take the sale of your home as personal as their own home, Patti Skinner is the only choice you have. She is there to help with any problems that may arise to hepl get it sold. If I had a picture, I would show you that she was on hands and knees washing baseboards to help me get the best return possible. She goes the extra mile on everything!!

Patti Skinner

Patti Skinner

  5   (2 reviews)
almost 3 years ago
Professional

Patti was so good as an agent. Very professional and knowledgeable. She was not afraid to have some frank talks about the listings and kept up with market change. Refreshing

Patti Skinner

Patti Skinner

  5   (2 reviews)
about 3 years ago
The best sellers experience ever

Denise is truly amazing. My husband and I sold our starter home seamlessly within 24 hours of listing. She held a fabulous open house while we were out of town, she left our home in better condition than when we left. She helped stage and had connections to an amazing photographer that show cases our home beautifully. She is also helping us purchase our next home for our expanding family. She is an absolute delight, so professional and patient. She responds to every question we have promptly. Will never use another realtor.

Denise Mitchell

Denise Mitchell

  5   (7 reviews)
Show all 9 reviews

Our properties

Keller Williams Realty Cview has 76 properties for sale and sold 97 properties in the last 12 months, showing 4, sorted by most recent activity

SoldSep 17, 2026
$443,000
2402 Woodbine Dr
Crestview FL 32536
3
2
8
Single-Family
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty Cview and Hubbs Realty Co
SoldSep 11, 2026
$294,900
184 Peoria Blvd
Crestview FL 32536
3
2
2
Single-Family
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty Cview and The Property Group 850 Inc
SoldSep 9, 2026
$280,000
4 7th Street
Lake Lorraine FL 32579
4
2
Single-Family
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty Cview and Go Coastal Realty LLC
SoldSep 4, 2026
$289,999
232 Baycliff Drive
Crestview FL 32536
3
2
2
Single-Family
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty Cview and Assurance Realty Of Nwfl Llc
Show all 173 properties
Keller Williams Realty Cview
Contact Keller Williams Realty Cview
What information would you like?

Browse nearby locations

This individual or business has not claimed this profile. Even though this profile is on RateMyAgent, this does not mean they endorse the site, is associated with the site, or confirms the listings or sales data information which we display about them, or any other publicly available information, to be accurate in any way. Read more

Email
Ā© 2026 RateMyAgent