D. R. Horton, Inc.

4150 Mendenhall Oaks Parkway, High Point, NC 27265
  •   5   (1 review)

Meet the team

Get to know the 4 agents at D. R. Horton, Inc..

About Samantha

Samantha currently has 1 active property listings and 40 sold property listings over the past 12 months.

View Profile
About Gina

Gina currently has 4 active property listings.

View Profile
About Judi

Judi currently has 3 active property listings.

View Profile
About Rochelle

Rochelle has 49 sold property listings over the past 12 months.

View Profile
D. R. Horton, Inc.

Are you D. R. Horton, Inc.?

Contact help@renowned.com and one of our friendly team will assist you to claim your profile, request and receive your first review.

Claim profile

About us

D. R. Horton, Inc. is a real estate office. They have 1 verified review with an average rating of 5 stars. They currently have 198 active property listings and 251 sold property listings over the past 12 months worth $92,382,351.

Our reviews

  5  
1 reviewsacross 1 different locations, showing 1.
about 2 years ago
AMAZING to work with

Samantha was great to work with throughout our entire home building process. She sent us photo updates as our home went through each stage of building. Any questions that we had for her she was able to answer immediately. Her professionalism was amazing as well as her market knowledge. I highly recommend working with her if you're considering building in the neighborhood.

Samantha Gee

Samantha Gee

  5   (1 review)

Our properties

D. R. Horton, Inc. has 198 properties for sale and sold 251 properties in the last 12 months, showing 4, sorted by most recent activity

For Sale
$373,490
112 Pollen Drive
Ridgeland SC 29936
5
3
2
Single-Family
Listing courtesy of D. R. Horton, Inc.
SoldSep 18, 2026
$240,000
415 Kinneries Drive
Gibsonville NC 27249
3
3
1
Townhouse
Listing courtesy of D. R. Horton, Inc. and KARLA BENITO REAL ESTATE CORP.
SoldSep 18, 2026
$363,250
964 Sanctum Street
Hardeeville SC 29936
3
3
1
Single-Family
Listing courtesy of D. R. Horton, Inc. and Keller Williams Realty - Clarksville
SoldSep 18, 2026
$344,000
1224 Feros Street
Gibsonville NC 27249
4
3
2
Single-Family
Listing courtesy of D. R. Horton, Inc.
Show all 449 properties

Browse nearby locations

This individual or business has not claimed this profile. Even though this profile is on RateMyAgent, this does not mean they endorse the site, is associated with the site, or confirms the listings or sales data information which we display about them, or any other publicly available information, to be accurate in any way. Read more

Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent