Back Miramar Beach

Overview

Miramar Beach

Miramar Beach is home to 207 active real estate agents and 444 active real estate offices.  There are 1 agents who are known for their trustworthiness, and 9 agents known for being pricing experts.

Over the past 12 months there have been 868 active and sold properties, with 25 reviews in total. This is a 32% decrease compared to the previous 12 months.

89%
Happiness rating
25
Reviews collected
207
Active agents
444
Active offices
868
Properties sold
2,402
Properties active

Latest reviews in Miramar Beach

Local market insights

Sellers in Miramar Beach are some of the happiest

89% of sellers reported being happy with their sale price in the last 12 months.

Favourable buyers market in Miramar Beach

The median sales price for houses is down by 9% YoY making it a great time for buyers.

Miramar Beach is known for its price experts

9 agents have earned the Price Expert badge - reflecting their ability to achieve a price that meets or exceeds their clients expectations.

Property market insights

Price and performance data by property type for Miramar Beach.

Median price snapshot for condos

The median sale price for condos in Miramar Beach is $558.88k, down 7% over the last 12 months. The number of condos sold has decreased by 32% over the last 12 months.

Median condo price
$558.88k
Median days on market for condos
96
Bedrooms
Median Price
Sold
1 bedroom
$422.5k
91
2 bedroom
$550k
181
3 bedroom
$816k
126

Happy sellers in Miramar Beach

89%
89% of sellers in Miramar Beach reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Miramar Beach stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 14 reviews in Miramar Beach over the last 12 months.

Top agencies by market share

Over the 12 months The Premier Property Group have sold 177 properties, which accounts for 11% of the property sales in Miramar Beach. This is followed by Compass with 140 property sales (9%) and Sandestin Real Estate at 140 property sales (9%).

The Premier Property Group
11%
Compass
9%
Sandestin Real Estate
9%

The RateMyAgent Experience

Every verified review on RateMyAgent is linked to a specific property transaction, ensuring that the feedback comes from real buyers and sellers. This also allows you to view key property details - such as location and number of bedrooms - so you can find reviews relevant to your own real estate journey. With our verification process, you can trust that the experiences shared are real, reliable, and helpful.

Integrity is at the core of what we do. We conduct rigorous daily integrity checks on all reviews, using multi-stage verification to analyze submission data and behavioral patterns for potential anomalies. Suspicious reviews may be rejected outright or escalated for further scrutiny by our internal team.