Back Scripps Ranch

Overview

Scripps Ranch

Scripps Ranch is home to 125 active real estate agents and 292 active real estate offices.  There are 1 agents who are known for their trustworthiness, and 3 agents known for being pricing experts.

Over the past 12 months there have been 234 active and sold properties, with 1 reviews in total. This is a 17% decrease compared to the previous 12 months.

1
Reviews collected
125
Active agents
292
Active offices
234
Properties sold
151
Properties active

Latest reviews in Scripps Ranch

Local market insights

Scripps Ranch is known for its price experts

3 agents have earned the Price Expert badge - reflecting their ability to achieve a price that meets or exceeds their clients expectations.

Scripps Ranch is known for its trustworthy agents

1 agent has earned our coveted Trusted Agent badge - demonstrating their transparency.

Scripps Ranch is known for its top agents

1 agent has earned the elusive Top 20% Nationwide badge - recognising their consistent performance in their market.

Property market insights

Price and performance data by property type for Scripps Ranch.

Median price snapshot for single-family properties

The median sale price for single-family properties in Scripps Ranch is $1.69m, up 3% over the last 12 months. The number of single-family properties sold has decreased by 18% over the last 12 months.

Median single-family price
$1.69m
Median days on market for single-family properties
13
Bedrooms
Median Price
Sold
3 bedroom
$1.3m
31
4 bedroom
$1.66m
72
5 bedroom
$2.15m
46

Happy sellers in Scripps Ranch

~%

We have insufficient information to provide an overview of customer satisfaction for Scripps Ranch. Viewing the agent profiles, reviews and sales for Scripps Ranch can provide insights for this location.

Top agencies by market share

Over the 12 months Real Broker have sold 45 properties, which accounts for 10% of the property sales in Scripps Ranch. This is followed by Redfin Corporation with 15 property sales (3%) and Compass at 13 property sales (3%).

Real Broker
10%
Redfin Corporation
3%
Compass
3%

The RateMyAgent Experience

Every verified review on RateMyAgent is linked to a specific property transaction, ensuring that the feedback comes from real buyers and sellers. This also allows you to view key property details - such as location and number of bedrooms - so you can find reviews relevant to your own real estate journey. With our verification process, you can trust that the experiences shared are real, reliable, and helpful.

Integrity is at the core of what we do. We conduct rigorous daily integrity checks on all reviews, using multi-stage verification to analyze submission data and behavioral patterns for potential anomalies. Suspicious reviews may be rejected outright or escalated for further scrutiny by our internal team.

Transparency and fairness are core to how RateMyAgent works. While it’s sometimes assumed that only positive reviews appear on our platform, that’s not the case.
Only clients involved in an actual transaction with an agent can leave a review. This helps ensure authenticity and prevents fake or anonymous feedback. Agent's have no control over what’s written - every review, whether positive or critical, is published and remains visible.

Through verified reviews and price satisfaction insights, we highlight top-performing agents who consistently exceed client expectations. All agents can request and collect reviews for free, and subscription status has no impact on rankings or award eligibility. Our Agent of the Year Awards and platform rankings are based solely on verified client feedback and performance. By celebrating excellence fairly and transparently, we help consumers find the best agents with confidence.

Learn more

Why sellers choose RateMyAgent to find their agent

Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
Recent agent activity

View nearby Neighbourhoods

© 2026 RateMyAgent