Back Buena Park

Overview

Buena Park

Buena Park is home to 243 active real estate agents and 474 active real estate offices.  There are 1 agents who are known for their trustworthiness, and 9 agents known for being pricing experts.

Over the past 12 months there have been 382 active and sold properties, with 20 reviews in total. This is a 3% decrease compared to the previous 12 months.

90%
Happiness rating
20
Reviews collected
243
Active agents
474
Active offices
382
Properties sold
150
Properties active

Latest reviews in Buena Park

Local market insights

Sellers in Buena Park are some of the happiest

90% of sellers reported being happy with their sale price in the last 12 months.

Buena Park is known for its price experts

9 agents have earned the Price Expert badge - reflecting their ability to achieve a price that meets or exceeds their clients expectations.

Buena Park is known for its trustworthy agents

3 agents have earned our coveted Trusted Agent badge - demonstrating their transparency.

Property market insights

Price and performance data by property type for Buena Park.

Median price snapshot for single-family properties

The median sale price for single-family properties in Buena Park is $940k, up 3% over the last 12 months. The number of single-family properties sold has decreased by 13% over the last 12 months.

Median single-family price
$940k
Median days on market for single-family properties
14
Bedrooms
Median Price
Sold
3 bedroom
$912.5k
128
4 bedroom
$950.6k
117
5 bedroom
$1.23m
17

Happy sellers in Buena Park

90%
90% of sellers in Buena Park reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Buena Park stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 12 reviews in Buena Park over the last 12 months.

Top agencies by market share

Over the 12 months REMAX TIFFANY REAL ESTATE have sold 27 properties, which accounts for 4% of the property sales in Buena Park. This is followed by Circa Properties, Inc. with 17 property sales (2%) and New Star Realty & Investment at 15 property sales (2%).

REMAX TIFFANY REAL ESTATE
4%
Circa Properties, Inc.
2%
New Star Realty & Investment
2%

The RateMyAgent Experience

Every verified review on RateMyAgent is linked to a specific property transaction, ensuring that the feedback comes from real buyers and sellers. This also allows you to view key property details - such as location and number of bedrooms - so you can find reviews relevant to your own real estate journey. With our verification process, you can trust that the experiences shared are real, reliable, and helpful.

Integrity is at the core of what we do. We conduct rigorous daily integrity checks on all reviews, using multi-stage verification to analyze submission data and behavioral patterns for potential anomalies. Suspicious reviews may be rejected outright or escalated for further scrutiny by our internal team.

Transparency and fairness are core to how RateMyAgent works. While it’s sometimes assumed that only positive reviews appear on our platform, that’s not the case.
Only clients involved in an actual transaction with an agent can leave a review. This helps ensure authenticity and prevents fake or anonymous feedback. Agent's have no control over what’s written - every review, whether positive or critical, is published and remains visible.

Through verified reviews and price satisfaction insights, we highlight top-performing agents who consistently exceed client expectations. All agents can request and collect reviews for free, and subscription status has no impact on rankings or award eligibility. Our Agent of the Year Awards and platform rankings are based solely on verified client feedback and performance. By celebrating excellence fairly and transparently, we help consumers find the best agents with confidence.

Learn more

Why sellers choose RateMyAgent to find their agent

Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
Recent agent activity

Suburbs in Buena Park

View nearby Cities

© 2026 RateMyAgent