Back Deer Lake

Find a real estate agent in 6 easy steps

Find Me An Agent

9 real estate offices in Deer Lake

Sorted by most reviews for offices in Deer Lake over the past 12 months.
View BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven's profile

BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

5.0

From 159 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Deer Lake

1

Reviews in Deer Lake

1

Sold

0

For Sale

$236k

Total sales value

$236k

Avg. sale price

Focused on the Goal

Tara is professional and was up to date on all aspects of real estate sales. She kept me up dated all through the process. Sale was completed in a timely manner. Would definitely choose Tara Romig for any further real estate transactions.

Gretchen Nauyalis about 1 month ago
Email
View Keller Williams Real Estate - Schuylkill Haven's profile

Keller Williams Real Estate - Schuylkill Haven

5.0

From 52 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Deer Lake

1

Reviews in Deer Lake

0

Sold

0

For Sale

N/A

Total sales value

N/A

Avg. sale price

Nada is always on top of everything; highly recommend.

Nada is highly responsive and has excellent communication skills. We have always used Nada for our real estate needs, and referred others, as well.

Victoria Wilson 3 months ago
View RE/MAX Of Reading's profile

RE/MAX Of Reading

5.0

From 13 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Deer Lake

0

Reviews in Deer Lake

3

Sold

0

For Sale

$868k

Total sales value

$289k

Avg. sale price

No reviews in Deer Lake yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Email
View Mullen Realty Associates' profile

Mullen Realty Associates

N/A

From 0 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Deer Lake

0

Reviews in Deer Lake

2

Sold

1

For Sale

$565k

Total sales value

$282k

Avg. sale price

No reviews in Deer Lake yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

View EveryHome Realtors' profile

EveryHome Realtors

N/A

From 0 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Deer Lake

0

Reviews in Deer Lake

2

Sold

0

For Sale

$640k

Total sales value

$320k

Avg. sale price

No reviews in Deer Lake yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Email
View Horning Farm Agency's profile

Horning Farm Agency

N/A

From 0 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Deer Lake

0

Reviews in Deer Lake

2

Sold

0

For Sale

$75k

Total sales value

$38k

Avg. sale price

No reviews in Deer Lake yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Email
View Kingsway Realty's profile

Kingsway Realty

N/A

From 0 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Deer Lake

0

Reviews in Deer Lake

1

Sold

0

For Sale

$222k

Total sales value

$222k

Avg. sale price

No reviews in Deer Lake yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Email
View Coldwell Banker Realty's profile

Coldwell Banker Realty

5.0

From 15 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Deer Lake

0

Reviews in Deer Lake

1

Sold

0

For Sale

$222k

Total sales value

$222k

Avg. sale price

No reviews in Deer Lake yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

Email
View Iron Valley Real Estate Schuylkill's profile

Iron Valley Real Estate Schuylkill

N/A

From 0 reviews overall

Last 12 months in Deer Lake

0

Reviews in Deer Lake

1

Sold

0

For Sale

$236k

Total sales value

$236k

Avg. sale price

No reviews in Deer Lake yet

Reviews collected on RateMyAgent will appear here

1 - 9 of 19

View nearby Cities

© 2026 RateMyAgent