Back 371 Potters Rd
Off Market

371 Potters Rd

West Seneca NY 14220

3
2
1
1339 sq. ft.
7617 sq. ft.
Single-Family
Last sold for $268,000
Danielle MachadoDanielle Machado, last sold this property on 26 March 2026 after 70 days on market.

Overview

Welcome to 371 Potters Road! This charming West Seneca cape cod offers 1,339 sq ft of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, making it a fantastic option for a variety of lifestyles. The home also features an additional 475 sq ft of finished bonus space in the basement, perfect for a play room, home office, gym, entertainment area, or more. Recent updates provide both style and peace of mind, including new windows, new storm doors, a brand new wooden privacy fence with additional vinyl fencing, a rebuilt front porch with new brickwork, and more (see full update list in attachments). Custom window treatments are found throughout the home, along with a high-efficiency furnace and central AC, plus a 200-amp service panel for modern convenience. Outside, enjoy a deep and fully fenced yard with upgraded outdoor living spaces featuring a stamped concrete patio and a covered patio area ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major travel routes, this home offers comfort, flexibility, and everyday convenience in a desirable West Seneca location! Offers are due Monday, January 19th at 4:00PM

Features

3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
1 carspace
1 garage space
1339 sq. ft. floor area
7617 sq. ft. lot size
Single-Family

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 3 bedroom single-family properties sold in West Seneca over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 371 Potters Rd is $230k.

Median value
$230k
Estimated value range
$92k - $399k
Median days on market
9
Estimated value trend
2%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in West Seneca. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 371 Potters Rd

2026
Sold
$268,000
26 Mar 2026 by Danielle Machado, of eXp Realty
2017
Sold
$168,000
10 Aug 2017 by Dan Demers, of Sell Your Homes Services, Llc

Happy sellers in West Seneca

94%
94% of sellers in West Seneca reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

West Seneca stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.