Back 294 Marsh Creek Drive
Off Market

294 Marsh Creek Drive

Garner NC 27529

4
3
2
2047 sq. ft.
3920.4 sq. ft.
Single-Family
Last sold for $349,900
Zach MathewZach Mathew, last sold this property on 16 March 2026 after 37 days on market.

Overview

Well maintained home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Home has been tested and rated for energy efficiency * Progressive void-free framing * Value-engineered house plan * Low E-windows * Energy efficient lighting and fixtures * Radian barrier in order to reduce internal heat gains * 16 SEER energy efficient heat pump * Energy Star dishwasher. Home has Primary Bedroom on the first level. Primary bath has 2 sinks with a separate tub and shower. Laundry room is on the first level. Living room has a gas fireplace and a vaulted ceiling. Separate Dining Room. Kitchen has granite countertops, tile back splash and a large island. Stainless steel appliances. There is a loft area on the second level. Large spacious second bedrooms upstairs. Also are large attic space for storage. Large garage with ample storage shelves and a key entry system. Garage is also wired for 50 amp EV charging. Backyard is fenced and overlooks the community swimming pool. HOA fee includes Garbage pickup. Great location with quick access to I-40 Hwy, new I-540 Hwy and US-50 Hwy.

Features

4 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
2 carspaces
2 garage spaces
2047 sq. ft. floor area
3920.4 sq. ft. lot size
Single-Family

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 4 bedroom single-family properties sold in Garner over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 294 Marsh Creek Drive is $454k.

Median value
$454k
Estimated value range
$195.04k - $1.49m
Median days on market
38
Estimated value trend
-2%
decrease over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Garner. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 294 Marsh Creek Drive

2026
Sold
$349,900
16 Mar 2026 by Zach Mathew, of Raleigh Living Realty, LLC
2015
Sold
$204,861
30 Sep 2015 by Rod Hudson, of Coldwell Banker Advantage

Happy sellers in Garner

90%
90% of sellers in Garner reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Garner stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 6 reviews in Garner over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 4 bedroom single-family properties in Garner

In the last 12 months, 305 four-bedroom single-family properties similar to 294 Marsh Creek Drive, have been sold.

This represents a 18% decrease in four-bedroom single-family properties sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Garner

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent