Back 2114 Ranch View Dr
Off Market

2114 Ranch View Dr

Rocklin CA 95765

5
3
3
3498 sq. ft.
6292 sq. ft.
Single-Family
Last sold for $840,000
Ravi DasaniRavi Dasani, last sold this property on 09 September 2025 after 59 days on market.

Overview

Modern Luxury & Exceptional Value in Whitney Ranch Now offered at $829,000, this 5-bed, 3-bath, 3,498 sq ft home delivers the perfect blend of size, style, and savings in one of Rocklin’s premier master-planned communities. Freshly painted in 2025 and impeccably maintained, it features light-filled spaces and an open flow from the formal living/dining rooms to a spacious family room and gourmet kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, large island, and walk-in pantry. Upstairs, enjoy a versatile bonus/media room and a luxurious primary suite with dual vanities, soaking tub, oversized shower, and walk-in closet. Highlights: 5 bedrooms including main-level bed & full bath - Owned solar, dual-zone HVAC, plantation shutters - Professionally landscaped backyard - Whitney Ranch amenities: clubhouse, pools, parks, scenic trails - Top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access - One of Whitney Ranch’s best values at just $237/sq ft, spacious, move-in ready, and perfectly located.

Features

5 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
3 carspaces
3 garage spaces
3498 sq. ft. floor area
6292 sq. ft. lot size
Single-Family

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 5 bedroom single-family properties sold in Rocklin over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 2114 Ranch View Dr is $878k.

Median value
$878k
Estimated value range
$790k - $4m
Median days on market
49
Estimated value trend
-12%
decrease over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Rocklin. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 2114 Ranch View Dr

2025
Sold
$840,000
09 Sep 2025 by Ravi Dasani, of Compass
2018
Sold
$619,900
06 Jul 2018 by Bill Niece

Happy sellers in Rocklin

58%
58% of sellers in Rocklin reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Rocklin stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 7 reviews in Rocklin over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 5 bedroom single-family properties in Rocklin

In the last 12 months, 12 five-bedroom single-family properties similar to 2114 Ranch View Dr, have been sold.

This represents a 73% increase in five-bedroom single-family properties sales when compared to the previous 12 months.