Back 12967 Queen Chapel Road
Off Market

12967 Queen Chapel Road

Dale City VA 22193

5
4
2
4400 sq. ft.
25282 sq. ft.
Single-Family
Last sold for $830,000
Beatriz FloresBeatriz Flores, last sold this property on 15 August 2025 after 43 days on market.

Overview

Multiple offer received. Open House cancelled ! Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home featuring three fully finished levels and over 4,000+ sq ft of stylish living space. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, triple ovens, a new backsplash, and a second refrigerator in the utility room. Enjoy hardwood floors, ceramic tile, and an open layout perfect for entertaining. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite with heated floors and a spa-like bathroom. Each bedroom includes ceiling fans for added comfort. The fully finished basement offers an in-law suite with a full bath—ideal for guests or extended living. Recent updates include a new roof, new HVAC system, new water heater, freshly paved driveway, and renovated front entry stairs. Enjoy outdoor living on the oversized deck with a grilling area, a spacious backyard, and two large storage sheds. This home truly has it all—space, upgrades, and location! Don’t miss your chance—schedule your showing as soon as it goes live!

Features

5 bedrooms
4 bathrooms
2 carspaces
2 garage spaces
4400 sq. ft. floor area
25282 sq. ft. lot size
Single-Family

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 5 bedroom single-family properties sold in Dale City over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 12967 Queen Chapel Road is $675k.

Median value
$675k
Estimated value range
$395k - $1.07m
Median days on market
9
Estimated value trend
-2%
decrease over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Dale City. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 12967 Queen Chapel Road

2025
Sold
$830,000
15 Aug 2025 by Beatriz Flores, of Samson Properties

Happy sellers in Dale City

90%
90% of sellers in Dale City reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Dale City stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 14 reviews in Dale City over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 5 bedroom single-family properties in Dale City

In the last 12 months, 113 five-bedroom single-family properties similar to 12967 Queen Chapel Road, have been sold.

This represents a 18% increase in five-bedroom single-family properties sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Dale City

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent