Back 1056 Walter Avenue
Active

1056 Walter Avenue

Tustin CA 92780

6
4
7
2300 sq. ft.
7314 sq. ft.
Single-Family
Currently for sale - view listing

Overview

CORNER LOT WITH 2-UNITS ON ONE LOT for $825,000 Each Unit In the heart of Tustin. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a highly desirable property featuring a fully remodeled home and a brand-new construction detached single family home — perfect for investors, 1031 exchange buyers, or owner-occupiers seeking rental income. Unit 1 – BRAND NEW Detached Single Family Home (Built in 2025) - Modern 3 beds / 2 baths 1,150 SF with a 1-car garage plus 1-car driveway parking, Central A/C & Heat. Current Rent: $3,850/month. Unit 2 – Fully Remodeled - Spacious 3 beds / 2 baths approx. 1,150 SF with 2-car garage & 2 car driveway parking, Central A/C & Heat. Current Rent $3,890/month. Total Rental Income: $7,740/month. Separate Water, Gas & Electricity meters – tenants pay all utilities. Each unit features open-concept layouts, modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, high-end appliances, vinyl flooring, Central A/C & Heat, recessed lighting, walk-in closets, and in-unit washer/dryer hookups. With quality renovations and new construction, this is a low-maintenance property for the next 10+ years. Located in a prime Tustin neighborhood close to schools, shopping, dining, and freeway access.

Features

6 bedrooms
4 bathrooms
7 carspaces
4 open car spaces
3 garage spaces
2300 sq. ft. floor area
7314 sq. ft. lot size
Single-Family

Property history for 1056 Walter Avenue

2025
Rented
Undisclosed
06 Mar 2025 by NRI Group
2024
Sold
$910,000
18 Sep 2024 by Justin Yee, of Keller Williams Costa Mesa

Happy sellers in Tustin

85%
85% of sellers in Tustin reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Tustin stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 4 reviews in Tustin over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 6 bedroom single-family properties in Tustin

In the last 12 months, 1 six-bedroom single-family similar to 1056 Walter Avenue, have been sold.

© 2026 RateMyAgent