Baird & Warner

1037 Chicago Avenue, Oak Park, IL 60302

Meet the team

Get to know the 4 agents at Baird & Warner.

About Amanda

Amanda currently has 1 active property listings.

View Profile
About Bernadette

Bernadette currently has 1 active property listings.

View Profile
About Liz

Liz currently has 4 active property listings and 4 sold property listings over the past 12 months.

View Profile
Baird & Warner

Are you Baird & Warner?

Contact help@renowned.com and one of our friendly team will assist you to claim your profile, request and receive your first review.

Claim profile

About us

Baird & Warner is a real estate office. They currently have 5 active property listings and 13 sold property listings over the past 12 months worth $5,536,400.

Our reviews

Baird & Warner has no RateMyAgent reviews.

Our properties

Baird & Warner has 5 properties for sale and sold 13 properties in the last 12 months, showing 4, sorted by most recent activity

SoldSep 4, 2026
$525,000
1425 Banbury Avenue
St. Charles IL 60174
4
3
2
Single-Family
Listing courtesy of Baird & Warner and Compass
SoldAug 26, 2026
$470,000
2656 North Newcastle Avenue
Chicago IL 60707
6
5
2
Single-Family
Listing courtesy of Baird & Warner and Keller Williams Premiere Properties
SoldAug 19, 2026
$235,000
201/150 South Oak Park Avenue
Oak Park IL 60302
2
2
1
Condo
Listing courtesy of Baird & Warner and Baird & Warner Oak Park/River Forest
Under Contract
$330,000
8121 South Fairfield Avenue
Chicago IL 60652
2
2
2
Single-Family
Listing courtesy of Baird & Warner
Show all 18 properties

Browse nearby locations

This individual or business has not claimed this profile. Even though this profile is on RateMyAgent, this does not mean they endorse the site, is associated with the site, or confirms the listings or sales data information which we display about them, or any other publicly available information, to be accurate in any way. Read more

© 2026 RateMyAgent