Back 843 Apache Trail
Off Market

843 Apache Trail

Lake Villa IL 60046

3
4
3
2825 sq. ft.
1.07 ac.
Single-Family
Last sold for $215,000
Donna NugentDonna Nugent, last sold this property on 20 March 2017 after -200 days on market.

Overview

This Sprawling Executive Ranch Offers Lots of Natural Light. Beautiful Wide Double Door Entry leads into a Spacious 2825 sf Home. The Fabulous Open Floor Plan Encompasses Dining Room, Living Room, Kitchen and Sun Room. The White Eat-In Kitchen is Large Enough to Create a Feast yet still be Comfortable. Snuggle Up & Enjoy Cold Evenings in Front of Your Wood Burning Fireplace. The Dining Rm and Sun Rm have vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings & Opens to an Unbelievable Backyard Made for Family Fun & Entertainment. This Lot is an Acre +. The Master Bdrm Suite Features: a Private Bath with Jetted Tub and Separate Shower & a Walk in Closet. 2 Addl Bdrms on Main Floor Share Full Bath Across the Hall. The Partially Finished Basement (999 sf in addition to the 2825sf) Features: Large Recreation Room, 4th Bdrm, Full Bath, Utility Rm & Storage. Heated 3 Car Attached Garage. House has Backup Generator, 200 AMP Electric, New Roof 2013, Extra Long Driveway 2013, Filter System for Drinking Water. Sold As Is.

Features

3 bedrooms
4 bathrooms
3 carspaces
3 garage spaces
2825 sq. ft. floor area
1.07 ac. lot size
Single-Family

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 3 bedroom single-family properties sold in Lake Villa over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 843 Apache Trail is $330.5k.

Median value
$330.5k
Estimated value range
$135k - $1.01m
Median days on market
10
Estimated value trend
7%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Lake Villa. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 843 Apache Trail

2017
Sold
$215,000
20 Mar 2017 by Donna Nugent, of Dream Town Realty

Happy sellers in Lake Villa

~%

We have insufficient information to provide an overview of customer satisfaction for Lake Villa. Viewing the agent profiles, reviews and sales for Lake Villa can provide insights for this location.

Local market activity for 3 bedroom single-family properties in Lake Villa

In the last 12 months, 157 three-bedroom single-family properties similar to 843 Apache Trail, have been sold.

This represents a 9% increase in three-bedroom single-family properties sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Lake Villa

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent