Back 5345 Hunter Boulevard
Active

5345 Hunter Boulevard

Golden Gate FL 34116

0.23 ac.
Duplex
Currently for sale - view listing

Overview

GREAT INVESTMENT!! This is your opportunity to purchase an existing positive cash flow. the property generates $4,050 monthly rent, $48,600 per year. The 2 units are occupied, and tenants would like to stay. Conveniently located, in the heart of Naples! 5 min to I-75, 14min to the beach, near popular restaurants, shopping centers and schools. Very desirable area, your rent will be always occupied!! For your convenience, the roof was completely done on 2019, New A/C 2 years ago. new Water pump (2022), new water system. Septic tank was upgraded in 2021. Recently painted (2020). Large fenced yard and large parking. NO HOA FEES. This property has everything you need!!

Features

0.23 ac. lot size
Duplex

Happy sellers in Golden Gate

92%
92% of sellers in Golden Gate reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Golden Gate stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 7 reviews in Golden Gate over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for duplexes in Golden Gate

In the last 12 months, 13 duplexes similar to 5345 Hunter Boulevard, have been sold.

This represents a 28% increase in duplexes sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

© 2026 RateMyAgent