Back 3698 E 153rd St
Off Market

3698 E 153rd St

Cleveland OH 44120

4
2
2
2134 sq. ft.
0.12 ac.
Duplex
Last sold for $140,000
Joshua JanusJoshua Janus, last sold this property on 29 December 2025 after 83 days on market.

Overview

Check out this 2,134 square foot duplex located in the mount pleasant neighborhood. This features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom in each unit. The top is rented at $860/month month to month and the bottom is at $760/month through 01/31/2026 for a total rent of $1,620/month! The exterior has nice vinyl siding, brick foundation, and a large concrete driveway for parking. The basement has 1x NEW furnace, 1x NEW hot water tank, updated electrical, plumbing and was cleaned up. Let me know if you are interested!

Features

4 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
2 carspaces
2 garage spaces
2134 sq. ft. floor area
0.12 ac. lot size
Duplex

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 4 bedroom duplexes sold in Cleveland over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 3698 E 153rd St is $110.2k.

Median value
$110.2k
Estimated value range
$37.5k - $300k
Median days on market
39
Estimated value trend
19%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Cleveland. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 3698 E 153rd St

2025
Sold
$140,000
29 Dec 2025 by Joshua Janus, of Key Realty
2023
Rented
Undisclosed
03 Aug 2023 by Keller Williams Chervenic Real
2020
Sold
$57,900
19 Aug 2020 by Michael Azzam, of RE/MAX Haven Realty

Happy sellers in Cleveland

95%
95% of sellers in Cleveland reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Cleveland stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 7 reviews in Cleveland over the last 12 months.