Back 3440 Preservation Drive
Off Market

3440 Preservation Drive

Fairfax VA 22031

5
5
4
5000 sq. ft.
5551 sq. ft.
Single-Family
Last sold for $1,179,000
Pat CunninghamPat Cunningham, last sold this property on 11 December 2020 after 15 days on market.

Overview

Welcome to Fairfax City and Pickett's Reserve. Meticulously maintained approx. 5,000 total square feet, ($236 per SF) with over $120,000 in updates. Luxury home and luxury basement! An entertainers dream featuring a custom mahogany wine cellar designed by Vigilant Woodworks and custom restaurant-size bar with beverage cooler, sink, dishwasher, ice maker and kegerator. Rare main level bedroom or office suite with full bath. Chef's kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, large island, gas cooking, granite, high end stainless appliances. Open floor plan flows from kitchen to breakfast area, family room and out to brick and stone patio. Living room, dining room, sunroom and laundry complete the main level. The upper level includes 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Owners suite features sitting room, walk- in closet, luxurious bath with dual sinks, shower and spa tub. Dual zoned HVAC. Huge unfinished storage space. Built by Courtland Homes in an enclave of 88 homes featuring brick all 4 sides, wood garage doors, and brick paver driveways. Fine workmanship and attention to detail throughout. Pickett's Reserve is located in a natural setting next to trails and parkland. * SEE 3D TOUR Here: https://www.realtourinc.com/1025963#matter * Close to the Mosaic District, Vienna Metro, 1 mile to the new "Scout on the Circle" development with Giant grocery and retail, 10 min to Inova Hospital, convenient to Tysons Corner, Dulles Airport, the Pentagon, DC and more.

Features

5 bedrooms
5 bathrooms
4 carspaces
5000 sq. ft. floor area
5551 sq. ft. lot size
Single-Family

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 5 bedroom single-family properties sold in Fairfax over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 3440 Preservation Drive is $1.25m.