Back 304 Marigold Drive
Off Market

304 Marigold Drive

Los Fresnos TX 78566

9471 sq. ft.
Land
Monica LunaMonica Luna, last sold this property on 24 September 2025 after -219 days on market.

Overview

Ready for building permits! water meters and impact fees have been prepaid by the developer. Seller Financing is available: $4,000 down payment; 15 yr amortization schedule, 14% interest. Payment $877.62 plus $120/monthly escrow. Total payment amount $997.62

Features

9471 sq. ft. lot size
Land

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar land plots sold in Los Fresnos over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 304 Marigold Drive is $71.25k.

Median value
$71.25k
Estimated value range
$33.5k - $405k
Median days on market
123
Estimated value trend
22%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Los Fresnos. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 304 Marigold Drive

2025
Sold
Undisclosed
24 Sep 2025 by Monica Luna, of Realty One Group, Modern Edge

Happy sellers in Los Fresnos

~%

We have insufficient information to provide an overview of customer satisfaction for Los Fresnos. Viewing the agent profiles, reviews and sales for Los Fresnos can provide insights for this location.

Local market activity for land plots in Los Fresnos

In the last 12 months, 72 land plots similar to 304 Marigold Drive, have been sold.

This represents a 7% decrease in land plots sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Los Fresnos

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent