Back 228 Parkway
Off Market

228 Parkway

Rochester NY 14608

6
2
2276 sq. ft.
0.04 ac.
Duplex
Last sold for $116,000
Colleen M. BracciColleen M. Bracci, last sold this property on 18 December 2025 after 99 days on market.

Overview

Another Rockin' Rochester Property! Charming two-family home featuring a newer tear-off roof, newer hot water tank, and separate utilities. Additional highlights include a fully fenced backyard and durable stucco exterior, offering both privacy and low-maintenance appeal. Both apartments recently vacated- this is your opportunity to dress the apartments up, screen your own tenants and determine your new and improved rents! Seller may consider finance with 50% down, 8% interest, 30 year term, balloon in 5 years.

Features

6 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
2276 sq. ft. floor area
0.04 ac. lot size
Duplex

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 6 bedroom duplexes sold in Rochester over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 228 Parkway is $160k.

Median value
$160k
Estimated value range
$75k - $235k
Median days on market
21
Estimated value trend
106%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Rochester. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 228 Parkway

2025
Sold
$116,000
18 Dec 2025 by Colleen M. Bracci, of RE/MAX Realty Group

Happy sellers in Rochester

~%

We have insufficient information to provide an overview of customer satisfaction for Rochester. Viewing the agent profiles, reviews and sales for Rochester can provide insights for this location.

Local market activity for 6 bedroom duplexes in Rochester

In the last 12 months, 4 six-bedroom duplexes similar to 228 Parkway, have been sold.

This represents a 33% decrease in six-bedroom duplexes sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Rochester

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent