Back 210 Willowood Cir
Off Market

210 Willowood Cir

Bowling Green OH 43402

3
2
3
1837 sq. ft.
Villa
Last sold for $305,000
Wendy HeadleyWendy Headley, last sold this property on 31 July 2025 after 45 days on market.

Overview

Easy single story Villa living in BG's desirable Larch Landing! Welcoming entry with hardwood floor opens to lovely Great Room boasting vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace & built-in's. Spacious eat-in kitchen features quartz countertops, island and bay window. Bright and airy den w/ French doors to Great Room & slider to rear patio. Peaceful Primary Bedroom w/tray ceiling, walk-in closet & ensuite. Second bedroom w/vaulted ceiling & adjacent full bath. Bonus third bedroom above garage with HVAC mini-split & skylight! New furnace & A/C '22. Ideal location near hospital, restaurants, & downtown BG!

Features

3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
3 carspaces
1 garage space
1837 sq. ft. floor area
Villa

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 3 bedroom villas sold in Bowling Green over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 210 Willowood Cir is $357.75k.

Median value
$357.75k
Estimated value range
$305k - $378.12k
Median days on market
54
Estimated value trend
-19%
decrease over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Bowling Green. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 210 Willowood Cir

2025
Sold
$305,000
31 Jul 2025 by Wendy Headley, of A.A. Green Realty, Inc.
2020
Sold
$198,000
20 Feb 2020 by Sandy Rowland, of The Danberry Co
2001
Sold
$205,000
07 Jun 2001 by John Titus, of The Danberry Co

Happy sellers in Bowling Green

92%
92% of sellers in Bowling Green reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Bowling Green stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 22 reviews in Bowling Green over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 3 bedroom villas in Bowling Green

In the last 12 months, 3 three-bedroom villas similar to 210 Willowood Cir, have been sold.

This represents a 20% increase in three-bedroom villas sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Bowling Green

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent