Back 1964 S Marble St
Active

1964 S Marble St

Gilbert AZ 85295

4
3
2
2698 sq. ft.
8584 sq. ft.
Single-Family
Currently for sale - view listing

Overview

Spacious 4bed/2.5 bath single level home w/ massive built-in office in highly sought after Gilbert location! Formal and informal living and dining! Large air-conditioned Sunroom addition! Spacious kitchen with an abundance of storage features refreshed cabinetry, quartz countertops, and walk-in pantry. HUGE master bedroom with his and hers closets! Floor partially updated in 2022. Washer & Dryer replaced in late 2023. Sparkling Pool with waterfall! Corner lot near community park and Ashland Ranch Elementary school! RV Gate! Lots of storage. 50 amp/ 240V electric vehicle outlet installed in garage. Enjoy the many neighborhood parks with playgrounds, BBQ and basketball! Minutes from San Tan Village, dining, shopping and entertainment, easy access to freeway, and so much more...

Features

4 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
2 carspaces
2 open car spaces
2 garage spaces
2698 sq. ft. floor area
8584 sq. ft. lot size
Single-Family

Property history for 1964 S Marble St

2021
Sold
$665,000
23 Nov 2021 by Robert Adler, of Arizona Best Real Estate
2019
Sold
$430,000
08 Jul 2019 by Cathy Abramson, of Visionary Properties

Happy sellers in Gilbert

82%
82% of sellers in Gilbert reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Gilbert stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 10 reviews in Gilbert over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 4 bedroom single-family properties in Gilbert

In the last 12 months, 180 four-bedroom single-family properties similar to 1964 S Marble St, have been sold.

This represents a 2% increase in four-bedroom single-family properties sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

© 2026 RateMyAgent