Back 1441 Maple St
Off Market

1441 Maple St

Glenview IL 60025

4
3
4
2203 sq. ft.
0.23 ac.
Single-Family
Last sold for $440,000
Jayesh ParekhJayesh Parekh, last sold this property on 10 August 2023 after 139 days on market.

Overview

Fabulous floor plan and appointments grace this 4 bedroom, 3 bath move-in ready 2-story that backs to the forest preserve. Convenient first floor bedroom with on-suite bath. Living room with vaulted ceiling, dining room for formal or casual dining, kitchen with 2014 stainless steel GE appliances, family room with French door to the deck and expansive fenced yard, and first floor laundry. Master bedroom with cathedral ceiling and picture window that views the forest preserve and floods this room with natural light. Amenities include two zone heat and AC, updated baths, windows in 2000, roof 2021and gutters in 2000, WATER HEATER 2021 subpump 2020 AC units in 2013 and 2012, 200 amp electric service and more. Walking distance to forest preserve, nature center & park.

Features

4 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
4 carspaces
2203 sq. ft. floor area
0.23 ac. lot size
Single-Family

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 4 bedroom single-family properties sold in Glenview over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 1441 Maple St is $1.09m.

Median value
$1.09m
Estimated value range
$295k - $3.85m
Median days on market
7
Estimated value trend
14%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Glenview. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 1441 Maple St

2023
Sold
$440,000
10 Aug 2023 by Jayesh Parekh, of ARNI Realty Incorporated
2017
Sold
$374,000
02 Oct 2017 by Marla Schneider, of Coldwell Banker Realty

Happy sellers in Glenview

~%

We have insufficient information to provide an overview of customer satisfaction for Glenview. Viewing the agent profiles, reviews and sales for Glenview can provide insights for this location.

Local market activity for 4 bedroom single-family properties in Glenview

In the last 12 months, 129 four-bedroom single-family properties similar to 1441 Maple St, have been sold.

This represents a 14% increase in four-bedroom single-family properties sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Glenview